top of page
Curriculum%202_edited.jpg

Senior Leadership Team

Principal - Mr S Gallagher

Vice-Principal (Senior School) - Mrs S McCarry

Vice-Principal (Junior School) - Mrs F Pepin

Senior Teacher - Mrs C Little, Mr B. Murphy, Mrs K. Brolly

Heads of Year

Year 8 - Mr L. Shaw

Year 9 - Mr E. Harkin

Year 10 - Mrs M. McAleese

Year 11 - Mrs K. Brolly

Year 12 - Mrs H. Bradley

Year 13 - Mrs O McEwan

Year 14 - Ms C/ Marron

Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

Mrs M McGreevy

Designated Teacher For Child Protection

Mrs O. McEwan

Mrs S McCarry (Deputy)

Mrs F Pepin (Deputy)

Heads of Departments/Subject Co-ordinators

Art & Design - Mrs M McGill

Biology - Mrs S McBroom

Business Studies - Mrs F McCloskey

Careers - Mrs S Guiney, Mrs M West

Chemistry - Dr J. Huddleston

Drama / Theatre Studies - Mrs O McEwan

Economics - Mrs U McKillion

English - Mrs C Little

French - Mrs S Mullan

Geography - Mrs M McGreevy

History - Mr B Murphy

Home Economics / Health & Social Care - Mrs S McNicholl

ICT/Computing - Mr C Deighan

Irish - Bean Uí Mhaoláin

Mathematics - Mrs G Diamond (Junior Maths)

Mr F Collins (Senior Maths)

Music - Mr B McCann

Occupational Studies – Mr S McGilligan

Physical Education - Mr E McCloskey

Physics - Mrs M Close

Politics - Mr E Harkin

Religious Education - Mrs B Sweeney

Science KS3 - Mrs S McBroom

Spanish - Mr P Loughran

Technology - Mr P Bradley

Teaching Staff

Miss K. Anderson - Technology

Ms K Barras - Chemistry, Science

Mr C Boyle  - English

Mrs H Bradley - Geography

Mr P Bradley  - Mathematics, Technology, ICT

Mrs K Brolly - Physics, Science

Mrs G Brown – Music, English

Mr P Byrne - PE, Careers

Mrs G Carey - RE

Mrs M Close - Physics, Science

Mr T Close - Construction, Physics

Mr F Collins - Mathematics

Mrs A Crawford - Drama, English

Mrs I Cunning – Design & Creativity, Home Economics, History

Mr C Deighan - ICT, Computing

Mrs G Diamond – Mathematics

Mrs R Drumm – Chemistry, Science

Mrs D Dunne – Irish, RE

Ms J Galbraith - RE

Mrs A Gormley - Geography, Science

Mrs S Guiney – PE, Careers

Mr E Harkin - Government & Politics, History

Dr J Huddleston - Chemistry, Science

Mrs C Little - English, English Literature

Mr P Loughran - Spanish

Mrs T Loughrey - English

Mrs A Lowery – Science, Home Economics

Mrs N Maguire - Mathematics

Ms C Marron - English, English Literature

Mrs M McAleese - Home Economics, Child Development

Mrs N McAtamney - RE, Health & Social Care

Dr J McAuley - Mathematics

Mrs L McBride - ICT, Careers

Mrs S McBroom - Biology, Science

Mrs A McCambridge - French, Spanish

Mr B McCann - Music, RE

Mrs S McCarry - RE

Mr E McCloskey - PE

Mrs F McCloskey - Business, RE

Mrs L McCool - English, English Literature

Mr E McErlain - Biology, Science

Mrs O McEwan - Drama

Mrs M McGill - Art & Design

Mr S McGilligan - Technology, Electronics

Miss N McGinnity - Physics, Science, Maths

Mr SL McGoldrick - History

Mrs M McGreevy - Geography

Ms M McIlvenny - Health & Social Care, Home Economics, Prince’s Trust

Mrs U McKillion - Economics

Mrs A McManus - PE

Mrs S McNicholl - Home Economics, Child Development, Health & Social Care

Mrs C Mullan - Mathematics

Ms S Mullan - Biology, Science

Mrs S Mullan – French

Mrs H Munnis - Maths

Mr B Murphy - History, Careers

Ms A O'Brien - Art & Design, Drama, Home Economics, Health & Social Care

Mrs F Pepin - English

Mr L Shaw – Geography, Careers

Mrs F Simpson - French, Spanish

Mrs B Sweeney - RE

Bean Uí Mhaoláin - Irish

Ancillary Staff

Business Manager - Ms O Mullan

Assistant to Business Manager - Miss T Donnelly

Office Manager - Ms L Stewart

Principal’s Secretary - Ms P Robinson

Daily Pupil Welfare Coordinator - Miss S O’Kane

 

Classroom/General Assistant - 

Mrs A. Flanegan
Ms A. Graham
Mrs C. Henry
Mrs S. Keenan
Mrs S. Kelly
Mr J. Kildea
Mrs K. Lagan
Mrs J. McDevitt
Mrs C. Quigg
Mrs C. Shiels
Mrs S. Warke
Mrs K. White
Mr R. Willighan

Mrs P. McMullan

Ms E. Coyle

Mr C. Simpson

Mr E. McKeever

Mrs S. Duddy

Piano/Singing Tutor

Mrs A Sharkey

Year 14 Study Supervisor - Mrs M West

Year 13 Study Supervisor - Mrs F McDonnell

Pastoral Centre Supervisor - Mrs G Sobon

Technicians -

Mr K Elgin (Computers)

Mrs M Johnston (Science)

Mrs K Mitchel (Science)

Mr I O’Hara (Technology)

Mrs S Young (Science)

Mrs Z McMaster (Home Economics)

Caretaker - Mr P Weir

Groundsman - Mr D Turner

Cook Supervisor - Ms M McCann

Assistant Cook Supervisor -

Ms D Purdy

Ms M Tohill

Canteen Staff -

Ms J Bleakley
Mrs M Butcher
Mrs A Canning
Mrs H Walton
Mrs C Weir

Lunchtime Supervisors –

Mrs J Dziadura

Ms L-A Glass

Ms J Kalasa

Mrs M Kennedy

Mrs J McGrotty

Mrs Z McMaster

Mrs G Peden

Members of the Board of Governors

 

 

TRUSTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Mrs S Kelly

Mr F O’Harte

Mrs D McBride

Mrs S Breslin

 

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION REPRESENTATIVES

Mr H McDaid (Chair)
Mr D Sayers
Mr J Diamond

 

TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE

Ms M Flannelly

 

PARENT REPRESENTATIVE

Mr D Henry

 

SECRETARY/CORRESPONDENT

Mr S Gallagher

 

Term of office from December 2021 – December 2025

bottom of page